Mens Qualifiers
Round 1 (13)
Tue 27th June 4:30pm
Mohammed Faraby(Mor)--Lewis Calcutt(Eng)
Yasser Amrani Hanchi(Mor)--Mick Ferguson(Eng)
Pat McCarron(Sco)--Terry Orr(Q)
Mark Hopgood(Q)--John McAllister(NI)
Anas Banoun(Bel)--Luckvinder Birdy(Ind)
Damien Grondin(RI)--Gary Jordan(NI)
John Chapman(Q)--Spencer Jones(Q)
Jamie Murray(Eng)--Qualifier 9(Q)
Nick Rowe(Eng)--Peter Panayiotou(Q)
Garry Southern(Q)--Warren Falzon(Mal)
Stacey Vine(Eng)--Danny Davies(Q)
Jordan Bradley(Eng)--Hugh Telford(NI)
Andy Williams(Wal)--Anthony Podevyn(Bel)
Tue 27th June 6pm
David Gonzalez(Fra)--Lakhy Badhan(Ind)
Dave Stock(Q)--Colin Thomas(Q)
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy(Mau)--Morocco 5(Mor)
Chadwin Johnson(SA)--Partab Singh(Ind)
Duncan Pisani(Mal)--Paul Kelly(Ire)
Chris McMullan(NI)--Antione Aquilina(Mal)
Brandon Falzon(Mal)--Mark Price(Q)
Abderrahmane Chorfy(Mor)--Martin Carolan(Ire)
Eric Webber(Eng)--Morocco 2(Mor)
Josh Patel(Ind)--Stuart Jones(Q)
Rich Lowther(Q)--Reda Mohamed Amira(Mor)
David McQuillan(Ire)--Qualifier 7(Q)
Said Idaissa(Mor)--Aaron Cooper(Eng)
Dave Shand(Eng)--Wayne Bonnici(Mal)
Tue 27th June 7:30pm
Ray Caruana(Mal)--Colin Cottrell(WI)
Sherbaz Dinally(Mau)--Adam Glover(Eng)
Mark Bradburn(NI)--Jerome Kominczak(Bel)
Matthew O'Hara(Ire)--Chris Beagley(Aus)
Steve Gray(Aus)--Kieran Lennon(Q)
Clayton Attard(Mal)--Paul Wyatt(Q)
Gaz Royds(Q)--Mark Astbury(Q)
Tasreeq Martin(SA)--Ben Lewis(Wal)
Mohammad Adam(RI)--Achraf Faraj(Mor)
Akhtar Sairaly(Mau)--Daniel Bishop(Wal)
Gary Willis(Q)--Sonny Flanagan(Ire)
Iqbal Khurwolah(Mau)--Morocco 4(Mor)
Gareth Roberts(Wal)--Frank Costello(Q)
Frank Wright(NI)--TBA 4
Tue 27th June 9pm
Sean Wynne(Ire)--Macauley Gunn(Eng)
Yassine Mellouli(Bel)--Braedon Chetty(SA)
Ryan Milson(Q)--Mostafa Boukri(Mor)
Matt Brierley(Q)--David Verey(Bel)
Quentin Carlier(Bel)--Alan Scott (Abr)(Sco)
Farron Rowe(WI)--Jordan Doyle(Ire)
Phil Cullingford(Q)--Hiten Patel(Ind)
Manny Byrne(NI)--Callum Singleton(Eng)
Steve Singh(Ind)--Nathan McMahon(Aus)
Jamie Kitchen(NI)--Neil Davey(Q)
Richard Conn(Eng)--Steve Brett(Aus)
Neil Wren(Q)--Sam Leeming(Eng)
Ryan Mears(Eng)--Dean Daley(WI)
Lamrani Amine(Mor)--Fabian Mahy(Bel)
Wed 28th June 9am
Vik Makh(Ind)--David Lynton(Aus)
Adrian Lancaster(Aus)--Keith Walls(NI)
Alan Kirkham(Sco)--Gerry Canning(Q)
Wayne Stubbs(Aus)--Aki Khan(Ind)
Elliot Combe(Wal)--Tristan Byrne(NI)
John Ellis(SA)--Paddy Tyndall(Q)
Rich Wharton(Q)--Will Doidge(Eng)
Ian Will(Aus)--Chris Dyson(Q)
Sanjay Patel(Ind)--Andy Barker(Q)
Cameron Dunlop(Q)--Qualifier 8(Q)
Malcolm Irwin(NI)--Haashim Kholil(Mau)
Wasiim Ollite(Mau)--Kevin Mercieca(Mal)
Joe Smart(WI)--TBA 3
Chris Burkey(Eng)--Nigel Smith(Q)
Gavin Donnelly(Ire)--John Egan(Eng)
Ian Davenport(Eng)--Billy Harding(Eng)
Shahrir Jepaul(Mau)--Tony Gear(Q)
Phil Marriott(Eng)--Danie Swart(SA)
Sean O'Neill(Ire)--Scott Anderson(Q)
Ryan Pisani(Mal)--Craig Lauder(Eng)
Ryan Bodsworth(Q)--Neil Madigan(Ire)
Barry Kelly(Sco)--Quadi Redouane(Mor)
Thomas Kirkham(Q)--Videsh Sabharwal(Ind)
Alan Broude(SA)--Suky. Singh(Ind)
Dom Cooney(Eng)--Jordan Synnott(Ire)
James Green(Q)--Morocco 3(Mor)
Neil Hamer(NI)--Omar Mounchid(Mor)
Dave Kerrigan(NI)--Chris Day(Eng)
Wed 28th June 10:30am
Rob Burgess(Q)--Ian McMullan(Q)
Jon Runghen(WI)--Morocco 1(Mor)
Colin Harris(Eng)--Dave Fernandez(Eng)
Andre Cox(WI)--Club Qualifier 3(Q)
Last 128 (13)
Pat Ward(Eng)--Greg Gamblin(Sco)
Charles-Yves Le Pavec(Fra)--Jamie Gaffney(Ire)
Phil Connolly(NI)--Darrell Whitworth(Eng)
Chris Hatton(Eng)--Pieter Rademeyer(SA)
Steve Chambers(Eng)--Dejan Grech(Mal)
Ian Brunt(Q)--Adam Bassoo(Eng)
Ben Flack(Eng)--Zak Shepherd(Wal)
Gearoid O'Gorman(Ire)--Daniel Thorp(Aus)
Barry Dempsey(Ire)--Shane Thompson(Eng)
Cathal Mathews(NI)--Aaron Davies(Eng)
Gavin Lomax(Eng)--Kevin Malliah(Mau)
Steve Robertshaw(Eng)--Richard King(Q)
Karl Eggar(Q)--Kris Hampson(Eng)
Eddie Barker(Q)--Pat O'Leary(Ire)
Geo Adams(Sco)--Rob Wharne(Eng)
Darren Matthew(Sco)--Danny Feehan Snr(Ire)
Lee McShane(NI)--Josh Kane(Eng)
Karl Boyes(Q)--Calum Ranson(Eng)
Avi Singh(Ind)--Malcolm Johnston(Q)
--
Christian Disney(Eng)--
--
--
--
Wed 28th June 12pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Stuart Thom(Sco)--
--
Wed 28th June 1:30pm
--
--Alan Mcleod(Sco)
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Wed 28th June 3pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Last 64 (13)
--
--
Wed 28th June 4:30pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Wed 28th June 6pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Wed 28th June 7:30pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
These Players Qualify for Last 64
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.7.2 on 22/6/2017 at 21:09
Website Design by Yvonne