Full Timetable 2016
(All times stated are B.S.T.)
Saturday 18th June 2016
1.00pm Seniors Individual Prelim & Last 64
3.00pm Seniors Individual Last 64
5.00pm Seniors Individual Last 64
5.00pm Seniors Individual Last 32
7.00pm Seniors Individual Last 32
9.00pm TEAM MANAGERS MEETING  
Sunday 19th June 2016
10.30am OPENING CEREMONY  
12 noon Mens Team Session 1
12 noon Ladies Team Session 1
3.00pm Mens Team Session 2
6.00pm Mens Team Session 3
6.00pm Ladies Team Session 2
7.30pm Seniors Team Session 1
7.30pm Under 23 Team Session 1
9.00pm Mens Team Session 4
Monday 20th June 2016
9.00am Ladies Individual Prelim + R1
10.00am Under 23 Individual Prelim
11.30am Ladies Individual Round 1
12 noon Seniors Team Session 2
12 noon Under 23 Individuals Prelim
12 noon Under 23 Team Session 2
1.30pm Mens Team Session 5
2.00pm Under 23 Team Session 3
3.30pm Seniors Team Session 3
4.00pm Mens Team Session 6
4.00pm Under 23 Individual Last 32
6.00pm Under 23 Individual Last 32
6.30pm Mens Team Session 7
6.30pm Ladies Individuals Last 32
7.00pm Seniors Team Session 4
8.00pm Under 23 Individual Last 32
8.30pm Ladies Individual Last 32
9.00pm Mens Team Session 8
Tuesday 21st June 2016
9.00am Mens Team Session 9
9.00am Juniors Team Session 1
9.00am Seniors Team Session 5
10.30am Junior Team Session 2
11.30am Mens Team Session 10
11.30am Ladies Team Session 3
12noon Wheelchair Individual Session 1
12noon Under 23 Team Session 4
12noon Senior Individual Last 16
2.00pm Under 23 Team Session 5
2.00pm Mens Team Session 11
3.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 2
3.00pm Seniors Team Session 6
3.00pm Ladies Team Session 4
4.00pm Under 23 Individual Last 16
4.30pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1
6.00pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1
6.00pm Under 23 Individual Last 16
6.30pm Junior Team Session 3
6.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 3
7.30pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1
9.00pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1
9.00pm Junior Individual Last 64
Wednesday 22nd June 2016
9.00am Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1
10.30am Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 1 + Round 2
12 noon Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 2
12 noon Junior Individuals Last 32
12noon Seniors Team Session 7
1.30pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 2
1.30pm Junior Individuals Last 32
2.00pm Wheelchair Individuals Session 4
3.00pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 3
3.00pm Junior Individual Last 32
4.00pm Under 23 Team Session 6
4.30pm Junior Team Session 4
4.30pm Mens Individual Qualifiers Round 3
5.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 5
6.00pm Seniors Individual Quarter Final
6.30pm Mens Team Session 12
6.30pm Junior Team Session 5
8.00pm Mens Individual Draw for Last 64  
8.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 6
8.30pm Junior Team Session 6
9.00pm Mens Team Session 13
Thursday 23rd June 2016
9.00am Mens Individual Last 64
9.00am Under 23 Team Session 7
9.00am Junior Individual Last 16
10.00am Wheelchair Individuals Session 7
10.30am Seniors Team Session 8
11.00am Mens Individual Last 64
11.00am Junior Team Session 7
1.00pm Junior Team Session 8
1.00pm Under 23 Team Session 8
1.00pm Mens Individual Last 64
1.00pm Ladies Individual Last 16
3.00pm Seniors Team Session 9
3.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 8
3.00pm Ladies Team Session 5
3.00pm Junior Individual Quarter Final
4.00pm Mens Individual Last 32
4.30pm Under 23 Team Session 9
6.00pm Mens Individual Last 32
6.00pm Seniors Individual Semi Final
6.00pm Ladies Team Session 6
6.00pm Wheelchair Individual Session 9
6.30pm Junior Team Session 9
9.00pm Mens Individuals Last 16
9.00pm Ladies Team Session 7
9.00pm Junior Team Session 10
9.00pm Under 23 Individual Quarter Final
9.00pm Seniors Team Semi Final
Friday 24th June 2016
9.00am Mens Team Session 14
9.00am Ladies Team Session 8
9.00am Junior Team Semi Final
9.00am Under 23 Team Semi Final
9.00am Wheelchair Individual Semi Final
9.00am World Amateur Masters - Seniors Last 64
11.00am Junior Individual Semi Final
11.00am Under 23 Individual Semi Final
11.00am World Amateur Masters - Seniors Last 64
11.30am Mens Team Session 15
12noon Ladies Team Session 9
1.00pm Junior Team Final
1.00pm Under 23 Team Final
1.00pm Seniors Individual Final
1.00pm World Amateur Masters - Seniors Last 64
3.00pm Wheelchair Individual Final
3.00pm Seniors Team Final
3.00pm Under 23 Individual Final
3.00pm Junior Individual Final
3.30pm Ladies Individual Quarter Final
3.30pm Mens Indivdual Quarter Final
6.00pm Wheelchair, Junior, Under 23 and Seniors Presentation
For Full Masters Timetable please see Masters Menu (to the right)
7.00pm World Amateur Masters - Mens Prelim
7.00pm World Amateur Masters - Seniors Last 32
9.00pm World Amateur Masters - Seniors Last 32
Saturday 25th June 2016 - World Amateur Masters
9.00am Mens Prelim - Last 128
  Ladies Last 64
  Seniors Last 32 - Quarter Final
Sunday 26th June 2016 - World Amateur Masters
9.00am Mens Last 64 - Semi Final
  Ladies Last 32 - Final
12noon Seniors Semi Final
3.00pm Seniors Final
  Mens Plate Round 1
Monday 27th June 2016 - World Championships
9.00am Mens Team Session 16
10.00am Ladies Team Semi Final
11.30am Mens Team Session 17
2.00pm Mens Team Session 18
2.30pm Ladies Individual Semi Final
6.00pm Mens Team Play Offs
6.00pm Ladies Team Final
8.00pm World Amateur Masters - Mens Final
Tuesday 28th June 2016 - Live Streaming Stages
1.00pm Mens Individual 1st Semi Final
3.30pm Mens Individual 2nd Semi Final
6.00pm Mens Team 1st Semi Final
9.00pm Mens Team 2nd Semi Final
Wednesday 29th June 2016 - Live Streaming Stages
11.00am Mens Team Final
2.00pm Ladies Individual Final
5.00pm Mens Individual Final
8.00pm World Championship Banquet and Presentation  
Website Design by Yvonne